Accident Summary Nr: 900126 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125450429 | 08/11/1994 | 1721 | 0 | Michael R. Lowe |
| 123685497 | 08/11/1994 | 1721 | 0 | D L M Decorators |
Abstract: A painting contractor (the sole owner of the business) picked up an aluminum ladder and carried it into an overhead power line. He was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125450429 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Painters, construction and maintenance | ||
| 2 | 123685497 | Occupation Not Listed |