Accident Summary Nr: 89916.015 - Employee Dies Suddenly While Cleaning Bar Area

Accident Summary Nr: 89916.015 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 08/15/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1186906.01510/27/2016561720Kevin O'Neill

Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on August 15, 2016, an employee was cleaning a beer tap system at the Bavarian Aid Society, when he collapsed and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1186906.015 35 M Fatality Janitors and cleaners