Accident Summary Nr: 89915.015 - Employee struck and Killed by Tree Limb

Accident Summary Nr: 89915.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 10/26/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1186887.01510/26/2016561730Northern Tree Service Ii Inc

Abstract: On October 26, 2016, at 3:00 p.m. an employee was trimming a tree when he was struck and killed by a tree limb.

Keywords: Rigging, Struck By, Tree Limb, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1186887.015 29 M Fatality Laborers, except construction