Accident Summary Nr: 89898.015 - Employee is struck and killed by a garbage truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1186688.015 | 10/24/2016 | 4953 | 562212 | 58531 - Dumpster Dan Sanitation Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on October 13, 2016, an employee was struck and killed by a garbage truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1186688.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |