Accident Summary Nr: 89804.015 - Employee Is Crushed By Dumpster, later dies.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1185962.015 | 10/20/2016 | 531110 | Cornerstone Residential Management, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on October 3, 2016, an employee was sweeping trash from around a 7-yard dumpster when he was struck by it. The employee was taken to the hospital and had several fractures to his lower body. He died later while at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1185962.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |