Accident Summary Nr: 896936 - Employee's finger amputated in trim saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126641794 | 03/10/1998 | 2426 | 0 | The Burruss Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing stock from the trim saw he was operating. His glove became caught in the nip point; it was pulled off and his middle finger was partially amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126641794 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |