Accident Summary Nr: 896340 - Employee injures arm in excavation cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126608785 | 03/21/1997 | 9199 | 0 | Town Of Rocky Mount |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in 6 foot deep excavation. One side of the excavation collapsed, burying him above the waist. He injured his lower left arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126608785 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |