Accident Summary Nr: 89632.015 - Employee killed during armed robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1184497.015 | 10/17/2016 | 445120 | Sunshine Deli & Grocery #Ii |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on September 24, 2016, a store cashier was killed during an armed robbery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1184497.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Cashiers |