Accident Summary Nr: 896274 - Employee suffers concussion in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126609650 | 08/29/1996 | 1799 | 0 | Joe Myers Home Improvement Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was squatting at the edge of a roof, marking plywood sheeting. He either lost his balance or stepped backward off the roof, falling approximately 9 feet to the ground. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126609650 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Roofers |