Accident Summary Nr: 896266 - Employee killed when struck by tree section
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126605484 | 08/28/1996 | 2411 | 0 | Victory L.L.C. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was limbing a felled tree when the top section kicked back and struck him in the abdomen. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126605484 | Fatality | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |