Accident Summary Nr: 89621.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1184125.015 | 10/17/2016 | 813410 | Bakersfield Masonic Temple Association |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on October 15, 2016, an employee was dismantling a scaffold approximately 20-25 feet above the floor. The employee fell and suffered a fatal head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1184125.015 | 73 | M | Fatality |