Accident Summary Nr: 89604.015 - Employee is killed from fall on a front end loader ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 89604.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 10/14/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1184288.01510/17/2016238990Ortega Grading, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on October 14, an employee was on the ladder of a front end loader. It is unclear on how the employee fell, but he was found dead lying on the sidewalk.

Keywords: Fall, Front End Loader, Ladder

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1184288.015 58 M Fatality Construction laborers