Accident Summary Nr: 89511.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tractor trailer.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1183707.015 | 10/11/2016 | 488320 | Sun Terminals, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on October 10, 2016, an employee driving a golf cart at the terminal yard, crossed an intersection and the employee was struck and killed by tractor trailer.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1183707.015 | 40 | F | Fatality | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |