Accident Summary Nr: 895094 - Employee killed when crushed between crane and piling
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123657991 | 10/16/1992 | 2421 | 0 | Potomac Supply Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught between a conveyor foundation piling and the leg of a portal crane. He died of crushing injuries to his head and chest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123657991 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |