Accident Summary Nr: 89460.015 - Employee loading trailer is struck and killed by a vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1183299.015 | 10/12/2016 | 561730 | Stefano'S Landscaping, Design And Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on October 3, 2016, an employee was loading equipment onto a landscaping trailer in the roadway. Based on the accident report, a vehicle struck another vehicle, which then struck the landscaping trailer and employee, killing the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1183299.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |