Accident Summary Nr: 89450.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1183188.015 | 10/10/2016 | 1522 | 236220 | 94044 - Bergeron Homes - Development |
Abstract: On October 7, 2016, an employee fell from a roof while sheathing roof trusses, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1183188.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |