Accident Summary Nr: 89387.015 - Employee Is Killed In Tractor Rollover Accident On Golf Cour
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1182129.015 | 10/06/2016 | 531311 | Daniel Rp Management, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 3, 2016, an employee performing spray operations on an incline in a golf course with a John Deere 2020A ProGator with John Deere HD300 (300 gallon capacity) Sprayer to apply a chemical to make the surface green. The tractor turned over on the incline and its rollover protection cage was found resting on the employees head.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1182129.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Personnel and labor relations managers |