Accident Summary Nr: 89387.015 - Employee Is Killed In Tractor Rollover Accident On Golf Cour

Accident Summary Nr: 89387.015 -- Report ID: 0418100 -- Event Date: 10/03/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1182129.01510/06/2016531311Daniel Rp Management, Llc

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 3, 2016, an employee performing spray operations on an incline in a golf course with a John Deere 2020A ProGator with John Deere HD300 (300 gallon capacity) Sprayer to apply a chemical to make the surface green. The tractor turned over on the incline and its rollover protection cage was found resting on the employees head.

Keywords: Crushed, Head, Overturn, Roll-Over, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1182129.015 36 M Fatality Personnel and labor relations managers