Accident Summary Nr: 89380.015 - Employee injured in flash fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1182728.015 | 10/06/2016 | 213112 | Venture Energy Services |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on October 5, 2016, an employee was assisting in assembling a BOP. Gas fumes ignited resulting in burns to the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1182728.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |