Accident Summary Nr: 892711 - Employee injured in fall through skylight opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104443619 | 09/01/1989 | 1761 | 0 | Korb Roofers, Inc. |
Abstract: While watching a bucket being lifted above his head, Employee #1 fell 16 ft through a skylight opening to a tiled concrete surface. Employee #1 fractured his wrist and his nose.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104443619 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |