Accident Summary Nr: 89265.015 - Employee Collapses At Job Site From Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1182042.015 | 10/06/2016 | 481212 | Xpo Logistics |
Abstract: At 11:52 a.m. on October 5, 2016, an employee was walking towards or away from a truck. The employee collapsed from a heart attack. Emergency services responded but the employee could not be revived.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1182042.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |