Accident Summary Nr: 89240.015 - Employee dies from preexisting medical condition
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1181868.015 | 10/05/2016 | 324121 | California Paving And Grading Co Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on August 25, 2016, Employee #1 was driving to work and felt sick and vomited. He was hospitalized and later died of a non-work related medical condition.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1181868.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury |