Accident: 89211.015 - Employee Crushed And Killed By Cement Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1181508.015 | 10/04/2016 | One Way Concrete |
At 9:00 a.m. on September 2, 2016, an employee removing dried concrete from the drum of a concrete truck was killed, when the drum was rotated and the employee' s head was crushed between the frame and the drum.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1181508.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Concrete and terrazzo finishers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite FatCause: |