Accident Summary Nr: 89182.015 - Employee is struck and killed by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1181264.015 | 10/03/2016 | 484121 | Yrc Freight |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on September 30, 2016 an employee was run over by a tractor (truck) while working in the maintenance bay area. The employee sustained trauma to the body and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1181264.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance |