Accident Summary Nr: 89151.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1176758.015 | 08/18/2016 | 517210 | At&T |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on August 12, 2016, an employee installing cable TV from a ladder on the fascia board of a single story residence. The employee fell 11 feet and was found unresponsive on the concrete. The employee was killed from a brain injury and their were no witnesses.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1176758.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Insulation Workers |