Accident Summary Nr: 89151.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 89151.015 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 08/12/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1176758.01508/18/2016517210At&T

Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on August 12, 2016, an employee installing cable TV from a ladder on the fascia board of a single story residence. The employee fell 11 feet and was found unresponsive on the concrete. The employee was killed from a brain injury and their were no witnesses.

Keywords: Cable Tv Work, Fall, Fall Protection, Ladder

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1176758.015 46 M Fatality Insulation Workers