Accident Summary Nr: 89132.015 - Employee is struck and killed by vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1180929.015 | 09/30/2016 | 221122 | Southern California Edison Company |
Abstract: At approximately 12:10 p.m. on September 30, 2016, Employee #1 was working on a power box. The employee was struck by a vehicle and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1180929.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Electricians |