Accident Summary Nr: 891218 - Employee injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104392469 | 05/11/1989 | 1721 | 0 | A Touch Of Class |
Abstract: After some window frames had been painted, Employee #1 had to scrape and clean the glass. He fell from a 24-ft-long portable metal ladder. He was hospitalized for injuries sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104392469 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Painters, construction and maintenance |