Accident Summary Nr: 89089.015 - Employee is killed when loader rolls over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1180277.015 | 09/22/2016 | 113310 | Wa317942411 - E N B Logging & Construction Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:25 p.m. on September 22, 2016, Employee #1 was operating a log loader when it went over a steep hill. The loader rolled several times and came to rest upside down 380 foot below. Employee #1 was ejected from the roller found dead. He was not wearing a seat belt.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1180277.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |