Accident Summary Nr: 89064.015 - Employee is killed when run over by a trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1180373.015 | 09/07/2016 | 562212 | Waste Management Of Texas Leasing, Lp |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on September 6, 2016, Employee #1 was directing traffic at his worksite. He was struck by a goose neck trailer as it passed him knocking him over. The trailer ran over his chest and crushed him to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1180373.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Heavy equipment mechanics |