Accident Summary Nr: 89061.015 - Employee is crushed and killed when tractor tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1180364.015 | 09/29/2016 | 813110 | New London Bridge Christian Fellowship |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on September 24, 2016, Employee #1 was operating a tractor grading a road near an edge. The tractor tipped over the edge and Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1180364.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Clergy |