Accident Summary Nr: 89007.015 - Employee is killed in fall from manlift.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1180074.015 | 09/19/2016 | 311119 | Seaboard Foods Llc |
Abstract: At 10:52 a.m. on September 18, 2016, an employee was riding manlift and fell from the manlift tread step. The employee suffered from had head fractures, lacerations, and an upper leg fracture. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1180074.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |