Accident Summary Nr: 88988.015 - Employee is struck by backhoe and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1180025.015 | 09/27/2016 | 237120 | I.C.S., Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on September 24, 2016, an employee was instructing the backhoe operator when he was struck between the bucket and outrigger. The employee was killed from a head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1180025.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Excavating and loading machine operators |