Accident Summary Nr: 88889.015 - Employee operating a forwarder tips over and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 88889.015 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 06/24/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1179409.01506/24/20162411113310317713064 - Corley Logging Llc

Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on June 24, 2016, an employee was operating a forwarder when it tipped over. The employee was crushed and killed.

Keywords: Caught Between, Crushed, Overturn, Powered Industrial Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1179409.015 48 M Fatality Occupation not reported