Accident Summary Nr: 88849.015 - Employee Struck and killed by a train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1179076.015 | 09/22/2016 | 237310 | Baldwin Paving Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 21, 2006, an employee was struck and killed by a train while trying to cross the railroad tracks on a roller.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1179076.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Rolling machine operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: |