Accident Summary Nr: 888446 - Employee bruised in fall when scaffold board breaks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104389788 | 10/20/1988 | 1751 | 0 | Ogden Construction Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a scaffold board of a pump jack scaffold to install a double hung window into a new opening. The board broke and he fell 12 ft 9 in. to the dirt ground. He was hospitalized with multiple bruises.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104389788 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters |