Accident Summary Nr: 88835.015 - Employee falls from scissor lift and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1178884.015 | 09/09/2016 | 238110 | Baker Concrete Construction |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on September 9, 2016, an employee was operating a scissor lift and backed the scissor lift off the edge of the 14th floor. The employee was killed from blunt force trauma to the entire body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1178884.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |