Accident Summary Nr: 88812.015 - Employee falls through the roof of a cow barn and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1178411.015 | 09/20/2016 | 236115 | Wa317942280 - G & G Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 2:59 p.m. on September 12, 2016, an employee fell through the roof of a cow barn and landed on concrete. The employee was killed from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1178411.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |