Accident Summary Nr: 88812.015 - Employee falls through the roof of a cow barn and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 88812.015 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 09/12/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1178411.01509/20/2016236115Wa317942280 - G & G Construction Llc

Abstract: At 2:59 p.m. on September 12, 2016, an employee fell through the roof of a cow barn and landed on concrete. The employee was killed from his injuries.

Keywords: Agriculture, Fall, Fall Protection, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1178411.015 54 M Fatality Occupation not reported