Accident Summary Nr: 88788.015 - Employee Struck and killed by a passenger vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1178621.015 | 09/21/2016 | 561730 | Genesis Landscaping |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on September 13, 2016, an employee was riding on lawn mower and a passenger vehicle on a public roadway,veered off the roadway onto the property of private residence, striking and killing the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1178621.015 | 52 | M | Fatality |