Accident Summary Nr: 88762.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Communication Tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1154126.015 | 06/09/2016 | 515111 | Cholla Amateur Radio Base, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on June 9, 2016, an employee was working on a communication tower when he fell backward from it. The employee fell to the ground and was killed from blunt force trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1154126.015 | 73 | M | Fatality | Telecomm: Line Installers And Repairers |