Accident Summary Nr: 88741.015 - Employee dies from respiratory distress syndrome
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1178325.015 | 09/21/2016 | 238320 | St. Onge Latex & Groove |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 11, 2016, an employee died from complications of acute respiratory distress syndrome. The employee's death was determined to be due to natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1178325.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance |