Accident Summary Nr: 88737.015 - Employee is burned by bacon grease.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1178301.015 | 09/20/2016 | 311991 | Shape Lovers, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 13, 2016, an employee was removing a bacon sheet from an oven and the bacon sheet shifted and slipped. The bacon grease fell on employee and she had sustained first degree burns to her face, neck and chest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1178301.015 | 58 | F | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |