Accident Summary Nr: 88694.015 - Employee killed when air compressor explodes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1178062.015 | 09/19/2016 | 811121 | Leonel Garcia Jr. |
Abstract: At 8:40 a.m. on September 16, 2016, an employee was using an air compressor, when the air compressor exploded. The employee was killed in the explosion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1178062.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Automobile body and related repairers |