Accident Summary Nr: 88690.015 - Employee is crushed between PIT and warehouse rack and is ki

Accident Summary Nr: 88690.015 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 09/15/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1178056.01509/16/2016311513Lactalis American Group, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on September 15, 2016, an employee was operating a Raymond Stand Up Reach PIT. The employee was crushed between PIT and warehouse rack.

Keywords: Caught Between, Crushed, Warehouse

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1178056.015 45 M Fatality Operating engineers