Accident Summary Nr: 88682.015 - Electrician dies after electrical shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1178033.015 | 09/16/2016 | 236118 | Anemos Restorations Corp. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 19, 2016 an employee was connecting a stove to an electrical circuit. The employee received an electric shock and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1178033.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Electricians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: |