Accident Summary Nr: 886788 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU BOOM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120644240 | 11/18/1994 | 1781 | 0 | Tri-S Corp |
Abstract: Some employees were drilling a dry well for a storm drainage system. The drill rig mast contacted an overhead power line, electrocuting an employee who was touching the drill rig.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120644240 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Helpers, extractive occupations |