Accident Summary Nr: 886523 - Crane tipped over (no injuries)

Accident Summary Nr: 886523 -- Report ID: 0951510 -- Event Date: 02/01/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12063735002/01/199415420Charles Pankow Builders Ltd

Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on February 1, a Badger 4435 series B hydraulic boom crane tipped over forward while the operator was lowering a concrete bucket with 3/4 yard of concrete. No employees were injured, but the equipment sustained damage well in excess of $5,000.

Keywords: HYDRAULIC CRANE, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 120637350