Accident Summary Nr: 88630.015 - Employee dies from asthma after exposure to chemicals at wor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1177688.015 | 09/14/2016 | 722511 | Buffalo Wild Wings, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on August 23, 2016, Employee #1 was allegedly exposed to chemicals at work with no ventilation and with temperatures above 110 degrees. Employee #1 died at home due to chronic asthma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1177688.015 | 39 | F | Fatality | Waiters and waitresses |