Accident Summary Nr: 885897 - Employee struck and killed by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108535956 | 07/24/1990 | 1611 | 0 | Wilder Construction Company Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing traffic signs at a work site after work was completed. Employee #1 was struck and killed by a privately-owned vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108535956 | Fatality | Other | Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators |