Accident Summary Nr: 88583.015 - Employee is electrocuted while performing repairs in a dryer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1177270.015 | 09/14/2016 | 811412 | Guinco Enterprises Corp. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on September 13, 2016, an employee was performing repairs on a stackable dryer unit and he was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1177270.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Technicians, n.e.c. |