Accident Summary Nr: 88576.015 - Employee dies of heart attack at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1177210.015 | 09/14/2016 | 213112 | Preferred Oilfield Services, Llc |
Abstract: On September 12, 2016, at 12:00 a.m., an employee was pumping produced water from a tank battery into the tank on his truck. The employee was found dead near his vehicle. He died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1177210.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Helpers, extractive occupations |