Accident Summary Nr: 88523.015 - Employee died of heart attack whiling torching down roofing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1176818.015 | 09/13/2016 | 236220 | Anytime Property Maintenance, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:38 p.m. on September 12, 2016 an employee was knelling down to cut some torch down roofing. He felt a head rush and collapsed. The employee died of suspected heart attack.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 16 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1176818.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |